Logo

Advantech BB-850-18610

SPHINX in Europe »  ch es de it at dk fr nl be  «
Phone: +49 (0) 6201 75437 |  Legal Notice |  Contact |  German version
     

You are here » Advantech BB-850-18610 «

Advantech BB-850-18610

prodgraf


Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter



Properties


Description

The IE-iMcV-2xLIM, TX/SFP is a Fast Ethernet module which provides two conversions of 100Base-TX twisted pair to 100Base-FX/SX singlemode or multi-mode fiber. There are two sets of ports, RJ-45 (copper) and SFP (fiber). The SFP port supports all MSA and Cisco compliant, SC, LC and single-strand fiber (SSF), 155 Mbps SFPs. Designed as a Layer 1 device, the IE-iMcV-2xLIM is entirely transparent to both Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols. The IE-iMcV-2xLIM is SNMP-manageable and can be installed into the modular, SNMP-manageable iMediaChassis or the MediaChassis series.

Easily configure and manage converters with the GUI-based iView². As an SNMP management application, iView² gives network managers the ability to monitor and control products. iView² runs standalone on Windows 2000/XP/Vista/Win7 or as a Web Server running under IIS.





ProdGrafik

Further Information




TECHNICAL

MECHANICAL



INPUT VOLTAGE



POWER



ENVIRONMENTAL



REGULATORY APPROVALS




PDF

PDF description Advantech BB-850-18610 Datasheet (586.1 kB)

plus   

Find more products in this groups



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

TermsUp ContactCookie DirectiveLocationsAbout us